(1 Count) Persons Not To Possess A Firearm (F2) and (1 count) Delivery of a Controlled Substance (F)
2 traffic violations
Age
25 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Christopher Kevin Lafontaine was wanted on multiple charges, as a result of a traffic stop investigation that occurred on 11/22/2023 on Carlisle Road. Christopher Kevin Lafontaine was charged with 1 count of Persons Not to Possess a Firearm (F2), 1 count of Delivery of a Controlled Substance (F) and 2 Traffic Violations.
A warrant was issued for his arrest on 11/29/2023.
Christopher Kevin Lafontaine was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 11/29/2023.
Location
Carlisle Road NB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Nov 29, 2023
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
46-23-05169
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.