(3 COUNTS) DUI
(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA (M)
1 TRAFFIC VIOLATION
Age
18
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 06/06/2026, at approximately 0642 hours, Kurnik was involved in a vehicle accident investigation on Route 30 EB and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Ian Foxx Kurnik was charged with 3 counts of DUI, 1 count of Possession of Marijuana (M), and 1 Traffic Violation on 06/25/2026.
Location
Route 30 EB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jun 25, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CR-285-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.