(1 count) DUI
Age
22 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
155 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 06/03/2022, at approximately 0215 hours, Krout was stopped for a traffic violation on Carlisle Road NB and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
John David Krout Jr. was arraigned on 1 count of DUI (M) on 06/03/2022 due to a prior DUI conviction.
Location
Carlisle Road NB
York, PA 17404
Arrest Date
Jun 3, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-22-02079
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.