(2 counts) DUI
Age
69 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 07/10/2022, at approximately 0028 hours, Kopp was involved in a traffic stop on S Richland Avenue and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Kim John Kopp was charged with 2 counts of DUI on 07/25/2022.
Location
S Richland Aveune
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jul 10, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-22-02642
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.