(1 count) DUI
(1 Count) False Identification to Law Enforcement Officer (M3)
1 traffic violation
Age
55 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 0"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 01/14/2022, at approximately 2003 hours, Kopp was stopped for a traffic violation on Bannister Street and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
Jean Doris Kopp was arraigned on 1 count of DUI, 1 count of False Identification to Law Enforcement Officer (M3) and 1 Traffic Violation on 01/14/2022 due to having a prior DUI conviction.
Location
Bannister Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 14, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-22-00180