(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT - UNDER-RING (S)
Age
56
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 02/11/2026, Robin Dawn Knox was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft - Under-Ring (S), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 01/22/2026 at Weis Markets located at 2160 White Street in West Manchester Township.
Location
2160 White Street
Weis Markets
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Feb 11, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-26-00355
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.