(1 COUNT) CRIMINAL TRESPASS (F2)
(1 COUNT) CRIMINAL MISCHIEF (M3)
Age
49
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 4"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 01/16/2026, Shane Lee Knight was arraigned on 1 count of Criminal Trespass - Break Into Structure (F2), and 1 count of Criminal Mischief - Damage Property (M3), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 01/16/2026 in the 300 Block of South Highland Avenue in West Manchester Township.
Location
317 S Highland Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 16, 2026
Incident Type
Vandalism
Reference ID
CR-25-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.