(1 Count) Theft By Unlawful Taking (F3)
Age
50 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 3"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
Eric Michael Kissinger was wanted on a charge, as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 03/07/2024 at Mobile Climate Control located at 400 South Salem Church Road. Eric Michael Kissinger was charged with 1 count of Theft by Unlawful Taking (F3).
A warrant was issued for his arrest on 08/12/2024.
Eric Michael Kissinger was taken into custody on his warrant on 08/26/2024.
Location
400 South Salem Church Road
Mobile Climate Control
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Aug 29, 2024
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
CR-291-24
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.