(1 count) Acquired or Obtained Possession of a Controlled Substance by Misrepresentation (F)
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
120 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Green
Sandra Darlene King was wanted on 1 count of Acquired or Obtained Possession of a Controlled Substance by Misrepresentation (F), following a police investigation in the 1700 block of Innovation Drive on 9/6/2020. A warrant was issued for her arrest on 10/13/2020.
Sandra King was taken into custody on her arrest warrant on 1/21/2021.
Location
UPMC Memorial Hospital
1701 Innovation Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 21, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
46-20-03030
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.