(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT (M1)
Age
65
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 1"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 04/25/2026, Karen King was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M1), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 04/15/2026 at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive in West Manchester Township.
Location
1000 Town Center Drive
Walmart
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Apr 15, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
CR-186-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.