(1 COUNT) FIREARMS NOT TO BE CARRIED WITHOUT A LICENSE (F3)
(1 COUNT) EVADING ARREST ON FOOT (M2)
(1 COUNT) CRIMINAL MISCHIEF (M3)
(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA (M)
Age
19
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
130 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 02/28/2026, Jakaih Malone King was arraigned on 1 count of Firearms Not to Be Carried Without a License (F3), 1 count of Evading Arrest on Foot (M2), 1 count of Criminal Mischief - Damage Property (M3), and 1 count of Possession of Marijuana (M), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 02/28/2026 in the 700 Block of Linden Avenue.
Location
700 Linden Avenue
York, PA 17404
Arrest Date
Feb 28, 2026
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
CR-57-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.