(1 count) Retail Theft (M1)
(1 count) Resisting Arrest (M2)
(1 count) Public Drunkenness (S)
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
260 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Green
On 01/11/2020, King was at Weis Markets located at 2160 White Street, where he stole $379.63 worth of seafood items.
Charles Edward King was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M1), 1 count of Resisting Arrest (M2) and 1 count of Public Drunkenness (S) on 1/27/2020.
Location
Weis Markets
2160 White Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 27, 2020
Reference ID
46-20-00127