(1 count) Retail Theft (M1)
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 4/17/2021, Kent was at WalMart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where she stole $294.00 worth of merchandise.
Keyona Renae Kent was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M1) on 4/18/2021.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Apr 17, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-21-01156
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.