(2 counts) DUI and 2 Traffic Violations
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 3/9/2020, at approximately 1913 hours, Keefer was arrested for suspicion of DUI, as a result of a police investigation on Carlisle Avenue.
After receiving the toxicology report, David R Keefer was charged with 2 counts of DUI and 2 Traffic Violations on 5/7/2020.
Location
Carlisle Avenue SB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
May 7, 2020
Reference ID
46-20-00887
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.