(3 counts) DUI
(1 count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
1 traffic violation
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 10/24/2021, at approximately 0005 hours, Justice was stopped for a traffic violation on S Richland Avenue and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
Christopher Lee Justice was arraigned on 3 counts of DUI, 1 count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M), 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) and 1 Traffic Violation on 10/24/2021 due to having a prior DUI conviction.
Location
S Richland Avenue
Zinns Quarry Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Oct 24, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
46-21-03586
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.