(1 COUNT) DUI: 2ND OFFENSE (M)
2 TRAFFIC VIOLATIONS
Age
58
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
170 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 08/19/2026, Keith Robert Joyner SR. was charged with 1 count of DUI - 2nd Offense (M), and 2 Traffic Violations, as a result of a traffic stop investigation that occurred on 08/18/2026 on Carlisle Road in West Manchester Township.
Joyner is a Target 25 Offender due to a prior DUI.
Location
Carlisle Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Aug 18, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CR-369-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.