(2 counts) Strangulation (F2)
(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
(1 count) Harassment (S)
Age
23
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Hazel
On 05/05/2025, Christopher Joseph was arraigned on 2 counts of Strangulation (F2), 1 count of Simple Assault (M2), and 1 count of Harassment (S), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 05/05/2025 in the 1700 Block of Taxville Road in West Manchester Township.
Location
1701 Taxville Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
May 5, 2025
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CR-148-25
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.