(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
(1 count) Harassment (S)
(1 count) Consumption of Liquor/Malt or Brewed Beverages (S)
Age
19 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 03/08/2023, Nathan Wayne Jones was charged with 1 count of Simple Assault (M2), 1 count of Harassment (S) and 1 count of Consumption of Liquor/Malt or Brewed Beverages (S), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 02/12/2023 in the 2300 Block of Warwick Road.
Location
2375 Warwick Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Feb 12, 2023
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
46-23-00618