(1 COUNT) CRIMINAL CONSPIRACY - RETAIL THEFT (M1)
Age
18
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
107 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/28/2025, Deja Sherina Jones was charged with 1 count of Criminal Conspiracy - Retail Theft (M1), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 12/26/2025 at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive in West Manchester Township.
Location
1000 Town Center Drive
Walmart
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 20, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
CR-15-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.