(1 count) Theft By Unlawful Taking (M1)
(1 count) Receiving Stolen Property (M1)
Age
18 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 06/27/2021, Chase Anthony Jones was charged with 1 count of Theft by Unlawful Taking (M1) and 1 count of Receiving Stolen Property (M1), as a result of a police investigation at 1725 Poplars Road on 06/12/2021.
Location
1725 Poplars Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jun 27, 2021
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
46-21-01915
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.