(1 count) Strangulation (F2)
(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
(1 count) Endangering Welfare of Children (M1)
(1 count) Harassment (M3)
Age
48 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 5"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 02/17/2022, Carl William Jones was arraigned on 1 count of Strangulation (F2), 1 count of Simple Assault (M2), 1 count of Endangering Welfare of Children (M1) and 1 count of Harassment (M3), as a result of a police investigation in the 2100 Block of Bannister Street that occurred on 02/16/2022.
Location
2177 Bannister Street
York, PA 17404
Arrest Date
Feb 17, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
46-22-00611
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.