(1 COUNT) ROBBERY-FINANCIAL INSTITUTION (F2)
(1 COUNT) ROBBERY-INFLICTING BODILY INJURY (F2)
Age
36
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 4"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 08/05/2026, Ricky Magic Johnson was arraigned on 1 count of Robbery - Financial Institution (F2), and 1 count of Robbery - Inflicting Bodily Injury (F2), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 08/05/2026 at the Wells Fargo Bank located at 1461 Loucks Road in West Manchester Township.
Location
1461 Loucks Road
Wells Fargo
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Aug 5, 2026
Incident Type
Robbery
Reference ID
CR-346-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.