(1 Count) Firearms Not to be Carried W/O a License (F3)
(1 count) Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
2 traffic violations
Age
26 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 05/03/2022, James Nife Johnson III was charged with 1 count of Firearms Not To Be Carried W/O a License (F3), 1 count of Possession of a Small Amount of Marijuana (M), 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) and 2 Traffic Violations, as a result of a police investigation on N Highland Avenue that occurred on 04/19/2022.
Location
N Highland Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
May 3, 2022
Incident Type
Weapons Violation
Reference ID
46-22-01435