(1 COUNT) FLEEING OR ATTEMPTING TO ELUDE AN OFFICER (F3)
(1 COUNT) DUI
(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
(1 COUNT) TAMPERING WITH EVIDENCE (M2)
5 TRAFFIC CITATIONS
Age
60
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 07/24/2026, Demetrius Johnson was arraigned on 1 count of Fleeing or Attempting to Elude an Officer (F3), 1 count of DUI, 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M), 1 count of Tampering with Evidence (M2), and 5 Traffic Violations, as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 07/24/2026 on Carlisle Avenue in West Manchester Township.
Location
Carlisle Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jul 24, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CR-325-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.