(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT (M1)
Age
30
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
150 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 08/06/2026, Cierra Johnson was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M1), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 07/08/2026 at Weis Markets located at 1800 Roosevelt Avenue in West Manchester Township.
Location
1800 Roosevelt Avenue
Weis Markets
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Aug 17, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
CR-354-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.