(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT (F3)
Age
53
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 2"
Weight
270 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Brown
Tamika Jamison was wanted for retail thefts that occurred on multiple dates at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where she stole $39.10 worth of merchandise.
Tamika Jamison was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (F3). A warrant was issued for her arrest on 04/13/2026.
Tamika Jamison was taken into custody on her arrest warrant on 04/15/2026.
Location
1000 Town Center Drive
Walmart
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Apr 13, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
CR-165-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.