(2 counts) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
27 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 8"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 09/20/2023 and 9/21/2023, Jacobs was at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, with 7 other individuals who collectively stole $19,778.46 worth of merchandise.
Thomas Randolph Jacobs was charged with 2 counts of Retail Theft (F3).
Location
1000 Town Center Drive
Walmart
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Sep 21, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-23-03978
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.