(2 COUNTS) DUI
(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (M)
(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
Age
41
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 2"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 07/29/2026, at approximately 2301 hours, Jacobs was involved in a traffic stop investigation on West College Avenue and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Erik Dean Jacobs was charged with 2 counts of DUI, 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M), and 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) on 08/21/2026.
Location
W College Avenue
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jul 30, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CR-389-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.