(1 COUNT) ENDANGERING WELFARE OF CHILDREN (F3)
(2 COUNTS) DUI
(1 COUNT) ENDANGERING WELFARE OF CHILDREN (M1)
2 TRAFFIC VIOLATIONS
Age
35
Race
Black
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Shadaya Nakeyme Jackson was wanted on multiple charges, as a result of a motor vehicle accident investigation that occurred on 06/06/2026 on Taxville Road. Shadaya Nakeyme Jackson was charged with 1 count of Endangering Welfare of Children (F3), 2 counts of DUI, 1 count of Endangering Welfare of Children (M1), and 2 Traffic Violations.
A warrant was issued for her arrest on 07/07/2026.
Shadaya Nakeyme Jackson was taken into custody on her arrest warrant on 7/13/2026.
Location
Taxville Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jul 13, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
CR-298-26