(1 count) Retail Theft (S)
Age
43 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 9"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 12/18/2020, Jackson was at Wal-Mart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where he stole $238.22 worth of merchandise.
Daryin L. Jackson was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (S) on 1/3/2021.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 7, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-20-04221
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.