(5 COUNTS) DUI
(1 COUNT) ENDANGERING WELFARE OF CHILDREN (M1)
2 TRAFFIC VIOLATIONS
Age
42 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Brown
On 05/10/2025, at approximately 2033 hours, Jackson was involved in a traffic stop investigation on Route 30EB and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Amanda Rae Jackson was charged with 5 counts of DUI, 1 count of Endangering Welfare of Children (M1) and 2 Traffic Violations on 07/05/2025.
Location
Route 30 EB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
May 10, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CR-220-25
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.