(2 COUNTS) SIMPLE ASSAULT (M2)
(1 COUNT) HARASSMENT (S)
Age
47
Gender
Male
Height
6' 3"
Weight
230 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 04/10/2026, Robert Charles Inkrote was arraigned on 1 count of Simple Assault (M2), 1 count Simple Assault (M2), and 1 count of Harassment (S), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 04/09/2026 in the 2700 Block of Quaker Court in West Manchester Township.
Location
2770 Quaker Court
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Apr 9, 2026
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
CR-161-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.