(4 COUNTS) DUI
Age
50
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
220 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Brown
On 11/23/2025, at approximately 0144 hours, Ilgenfritz was involved in a traffic stop investigation on Carlisle Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Michael Lee Ilgenfritz SR was charged with 4 counts of DUI on 12/21/2025.
Location
Carlisle Road
NB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Dec 21, 2025
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CR-423-25
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.