(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT (F3)
Age
54
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 7"
Weight
250 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Blue
On 01/03/2026, Christine Patricia Ilgenfritz was arraigned on 1 count of Retail Theft (F3), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 01/03/2026 at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive in West Manchester Township.
Location
1000 Town Center Drive
Walmart
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Jan 3, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
CR-2-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.