(2 counts) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
38 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
Joshua Michael Hunter was wanted for retail thefts that occurred at Target located at 2251 York Crossing Drive, where he stole $3,490.20 worth of merchandise.
Joshua Michael Hunter was charged with 2 counts of Retail Theft (F3). A warrant was issued for his arrest on 01/27/2025.
Joshua Michael Hunter was taken into custody on his arrest warrant on 02/08/2025.
Location
2251 York Crossing Drive
Target
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Feb 8, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
CR-30-25, CR-33-25
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.