(1 count) Possession of a Controlled Substance (M)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 5/11/2021, Alicia Ann Hughes was charged with 1 count of Possession of a Controlled Substance (M) and 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), as a result of a traffic stop on Carlisle Road that occurred on 4/7/2021 at approximately 1715 hours.
Location
Carlisle Avenue SB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Apr 7, 2021
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
46-21-01036
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.