(8 COUNTS) RETAIL THEFT (F3)
Age
53
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Toni L Hooper was wanted on charges, as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 02/04/2026 at Weis Markets located at 1800 Roosevelt Avenue. Toni L Hooper was charged with 8 counts of Retail Theft (F3).
A warrant was issued for her arrest on 04/07/2026.
Toni L Hooper was taken into custody on her arrest warrant on 05/11/2026.
Location
1800 Roosevelt Avenue
Weis Markets
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
May 11, 2026
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
CR-148-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.