(1 COUNT) AGGRAVATED ASSAULT (F2)
Age
35
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 03/20/2026, Maalik Amir Hollaway was arraigned on 1 count of Aggravated Assault (F2), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 03/19/2026 at UPMC located at 1701 Innovation Drive in West Manchester Township.
Location
1701 Innovation Drive
UPMC
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 19, 2026
Incident Type
Aggravated Assault
Reference ID
CR-118-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.