(1 COUNT) RETAIL THEFT (M2)
Age
50
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 6"
Weight
375 lbs
Hair
Red
Eyes
Brown
On 01/27/2026, Angela Marie Herman was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M2), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 12/06/2025 at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive in West Manchester Township.
Location
1000 Town Center Drive
Walmart
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Dec 6, 2025
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
CR-45-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.