(1 count) Retail Theft (M2)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
Age
53 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 4"
Weight
165 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
On 2/07/2023, Herbert was at Walmart located at 1000 Town Center Drive, where she stole $59.71 worth of merchandise.
Tammie Herbert was charged with 1 count of Retail Theft (M2) and 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M) on 2/11/2023.
Location
WalMart
1000 Town Center Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Feb 7, 2023
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-23-00542
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.