(3 counts) Retail Theft (F3)
Age
56 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
200 lbs
Hair
Gray
Eyes
Hazel
On 3/14/2021, Heim was at Giant located at 1255 Carlisle Road, where he stole $529.49 worth of merchandise.
David Vincent Heim was charged with 3 counts of Retail Theft (F3) on 3/14/2021.
Location
Giant Food Store
1255 Carlisle Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Mar 14, 2021
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-21-00770
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.