(1 count) DUI (F3)
1 traffic violation
Age
58 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 0"
Weight
190 lbs
Hair
Bald
Eyes
Blue
On 05/01/2022, at approximately 2350 hours, Hatterer was involved in a one vehicle accident on Trolley Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
Mark Richard Hatterer was arraigned on 1 count of DUI (F3) and 1 Traffic Violation on 05/01/2022 due to multiple prior DUI convictions.
Location
Trolley Road
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
May 2, 2022
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
46-22-01618
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notified about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.