(1 count) Retail Theft (F3)
(1 count) Resisting Arrest (M2)
(1 count) Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M)
(1 count) Disorderly Conduct (M3)
Age
29 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
175 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 09/20/2022, Marlo Harvard Jr. was arraigned on 1 count Retail Theft (F3), 1 count Resisting Arrest (M2), 1 count Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), and 1 count Disorderly Conduct (M3), as a result of a police investigation on York Crossing Drive that occurred on 09/20/2022.
Location
Target
2251 York Crossing Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Sep 20, 2022
Incident Type
Shoplifting
Reference ID
46-22-03616