(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
(1 count) Recklessly Endangering Another Person (M2)
Age
39 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
6' 1"
Weight
270 lbs
Hair
Blonde
Eyes
Blue
On 09/28/2021, Adam Joseph Hartlaub was charged with 1 count of Simple Assault (M2) and 1 count of Recklessly Endangering Another Person (M2), as a result of a police investigation in the 2700 Block of Bannister Street that occurred on 09/23/2021 at approximately 1630 hours.
Location
2770 Bannister Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Sep 28, 2021
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
46-21-03172
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.