(1 COUNT) DUI
(1 COUNT) EVADING ARREST ON FOOT (M2)
2 TRAFFIC VIOLATIONS
Age
19
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 6"
Weight
145 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Blue
On 05/01/2026, Nicholas Thomas Harrison was charged with 1 count of DUI, 1 count of Evading Arrest or Detention on Foot (M2), and 2 Traffic Violations as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 04/30/2026 in the 2000 Block of West Philadelphia Street in West Manchester Township.
Harrison was arraigned on his charges, due to being an out of state resident.
Location
W Philadelphia Street
2000 Block
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
May 1, 2026
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CR-190-26
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.