(1 count) Simple Assault (M2)
(1 count) Harassment (S)
Age
36 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 11"
Weight
360 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Brown
On 02/09/2022, James Harrison was charged with 1 count of Simple Assault (M2) and 1 count of Harassment (S), as a result of a police investigation at Burger King located at 2199 White Street that occurred on 01/25/2022.
Location
Burger King
2199 White Street
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Feb 9, 2022
Incident Type
Assault - Other
Reference ID
46-22-00313
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.