(1 count) Burglary (F1)
(1 count) Criminal Conspiracy to Commit Burglary (F1)
(1 Count) Theft By Unlawful Taking (F3)
(1 count) Criminal Conspiracy to Commit Theft by Unlawful Taking (F3)
Age
20 (at time of arrest)
Race
Black
Gender
Male
Height
5' 7"
Weight
140 lbs
Hair
Black
Eyes
Black
On 05/10/2023, Tahiem Tiquan Handy was arraigned on 1 count of Burglary (F1), 1 count of Criminal Conspiracy to Commit Burglary (F1), 1 count of Theft by Unlawful Taking (F3) and 1 count of Criminal Conspiracy to Commit Theft by Unlawful Taking (F3), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 04/12/2023 on Niagara Lane.
Location
1965 Niagara Lane
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
May 10, 2023
Incident Type
Burglary
Reference ID
46-23-01470
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.