(10 counts) Retail Theft (M1)
(1 count) Receiving Stolen Property (M1)
Age
24 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 5"
Weight
160 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Brown
Between 07/05/2022 and 09/23/2022, Hamlin was at BJ's Wholesale Club located at 2250 York Crossing Drive, where she was under ringing merchandise.
Kristen Theresa Hamlin was charged with 10 counts of Retail Theft - Under Ring (M1) and 1 count of Receiving Stolen Property (M1) on 11/20/2022.
Location
BJ's Wholesale Club
2250 York Crossing Drive
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Nov 20, 2022
Incident Type
Theft
Reference ID
46-22-03744