(4 counts) DUI
1 traffic violation
Age
41 (at time of arrest)
Race
White
Gender
Male
Height
5' 10"
Weight
180 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 12/30/2023, at approximately 2251 hours, Hamilton Jr. was involved in a traffic stop investigation on Carlisle Road and subsequently arrested for suspicion of DUI.
After receiving the toxicology report, Dennis Ray Hamilton Jr. was charged with 4 counts of DUI and 1 Traffic Violation on 01/21/2024.
Location
Carlisle Road NB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Dec 30, 2023
Incident Type
DUI
Reference ID
CR-35-24
CRIMEWATCH - York County
Get notificied about press releases, crime alerts, and news from the West Manchester Township Police Department.