(1 COUNT) DELIVERY OF A CONTROLLED SUBSTANCE (F)
(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF MARIJUANA (M)
(1 COUNT) POSSESSION OF DRUG PARAPHERNALIA (M)
Age
44
Race
White
Gender
Female
Height
5' 3"
Weight
125 lbs
Hair
Brown
Eyes
Hazel
On 02/21/2026, Amanda Lynn Hamaker was arraigned on 1 count of Delivery of a Controlled Substance (F), 1 count of Possession of Marijuana (M), and 1 count of Possession of Drug Paraphernalia (M), as a result of a police investigation that occurred on 02/21/2026 in the 1400 Block of Carlisle Road in West Manchester Township.
Location
1400 Carlisle Rd NB
York, PA 17408
Arrest Date
Feb 21, 2026
Incident Type
Drugs / Narcotics Violation
Reference ID
CR-82-26